ENDORSEMENTS

STATE ELECTED OFFICIALS
 

State Representative Felicia Brabec (D-55th District)

MSU Trustee Kelly Tebay Zemke

Fmr. Michigan Democratic Party Chair Brandon Dillon

Fmr. State Representative Adam Zemke

State Senator Jeremy Moss (D-11th District)

Wayne County Commissioner & Fmr. State Senator David Knezek

ANN ARBOR OFFICIALS
 

Ann Arbor Mayor Christopher Taylor

Ann Arbor Councilmember Lisa Disch

Ann Arbor Councilmember Linh Song

Ann Arbor Councilmember Erica Briggs

Ann Arbor Councilmember Travis Radina

Ann Arbor Councilmember Kathy Griswold

Fmr. Ann Arbor Mayor John Hieftje

Tony Derezinski, Fmr. State Senator and Fmr. Ann Arbor Councilmember

Fmr. Ann Arbor Councilmember Margie Teall

Fmr. Ann Arbor Councilmember Zach Ackerman 

Fmr. Ann Arbor Councilmember Sandi Smith 

Fmr. Ann Arbor Councilmember Jack Eaton

Fmr. Ann Arbor Councilmember Joan Lowenstein

Fmr. Ann Arbor Councilmember Anne Bannister

Fmr. Ann Arbor Councilmember Stephen Rapundalo

Fmr. Ann Arbor Councilmember Jason Frenzel

Ann Arbor School Board Member Susan Baskett

Ann Arbor Library Board Member Kerene Moore

WASHTENAW COUNTY OFFICIALS
 

Washtenaw County Commission Chair Sue Shink

Washtenaw County Commission Vice-Chair Andy LaBarre

Washtenaw County Commission Ways & Means Chair Justin Hodge

Washtenaw County Commission Working Session Chair Jason Maciejewski

Washtenaw County Commissioner Shannon Beeman

Fmr. Washtenaw County Commissioner Leah Gunn

Fmr. Washtenaw County Commissioner Kristin Judge

Fmr. Washtenaw County Commissioner Conan Smith

Washtenaw County Road Commission Vice-Chair Rodrick Green

Washtenaw County Road Commissioner Gloria Llamas

Washtenaw County Road Commissioner JoAnne McCollum

Fmr. Washtenaw County Water Resources Commissioner Janis Bobrin


ADDITIONAL LOCAL OFFICIALS
 

Washtenaw Community College Trustee Diana McKnight-Morton

Washtenaw Community College Trustee Angela Davis

Washtenaw Community College Trustee Dave DeVarti

Washtenaw Community College Trustee Christina Fleming

Saline Area Schools Trustee Susan Estep

Superior Twp. Supervisor Ken Schwartz

Ypsilanti Township Supervisor Brenda Stumbo

Superior Twp. Treasurer Brenda L. McKinney

Fmr. Ann Arbor Twp. Supervisor Michael Moran

Fmr. Scio Twp. Trustee Christine Green

LABOR

LiUNA Local 499

COMMUNITY LEADERS & SUPPORTERS

Linda Lombardini

Lisa Jackson

Jeannine Palms

Carrie Rheingans

Aidan Sova

Suzanne Perkins

Jessica “Decky” Alexander

Jim and Cathie Dries

John and Renee Greden

John Splitt

Harvey Somers

Keith Orr and Martin Contreras

Jeff McGrew

Doug Scott

Robert Joerg

Ellen Rabinowitz

Helen Starman

Leslie Sobel

Rosie Van Alsburg

Linda Lombardini

Gabriel Gurule

Alyshia Dyer

Ayesha Ghazi Edwin

Hedieh Briggs

Barbara Kramer

Peter Lindeman

Hallie Fox

Mike Allemang

Charles L. Duty

We'd love to add you to our growing list of supporters!
Please sign up here if we can include your name.

Thanks for submitting!