ORGANIZATIONS

ELECTED LEADERS

FORMER ELECTED OFFICIALS

Fmr. Washtenaw County Commissioner Leah Gunn

Fmr. Washtenaw County Commissioner Kristin Judge

Fmr. Washtenaw County Commissioner Conan Smith

Fmr. Washtenaw County Water Resources Commissioner Janis Bobrin

Fmr. Ann Arbor Mayor John Hieftje

Fmr. State Senator and Fmr. Ann Arbor Councilmember Tony Derezinski

Fmr. Ann Arbor Councilmember Margie Teall

Fmr. Ann Arbor Councilmember Zach Ackerman 

Fmr. Ann Arbor Councilmember Sandi Smith 

Fmr. Ann Arbor Councilmember Jack Eaton

Fmr. Ann Arbor Councilmember Joan Lowenstein

Fmr. Ann Arbor Councilmember Anne Bannister

Fmr. Ann Arbor Councilmember Stephen Rapundalo

Fmr. Ann Arbor Councilmember Chuck Warpehoski

Fmr. Ann Arbor Councilmember Kirk Westphal

Fmr. Ann Arbor Councilmember Jason Frenzel

Fmr. Ann Arbor Twp. Supervisor Michael Moran

EDUCATION LEADERS
 

Washtenaw Community College Trustee Diana McKnight-Morton

Washtenaw Community College Trustee Angela Davis

Washtenaw Community College Trustee Dave DeVarti

Washtenaw Community College Trustee Christina Fleming

Ann Arbor School Board Member Susan Baskett

Saline Area Schools Trustee Susan Estep

David Dugger & Annemarie Toebosch

Brandon Tucker

LGBTQ LEADERS
 

Keith Orr and Martin Contreras
Hon. Sandi Smith & Linda Lombardini

Detroit City Councilmember Gabriela Santiago-Romero

Michelle Hughes

Robert Joerg

Pat Zabawa

Saharsh Hajela

Phil Volk

YOUTH LEADERS

Elijah Hatcher-Kay

Rosie Van Alsburg

Yusuf Mian

Hallie Fox

Aiden Sova

COMMUNITY LEADERS & SUPPORTERS

Kathy Wyatt

Derrick Jackson

Lisa Jackson

Jeannine Palms

Carrie Rheingans

Suzanne Perkins

Jessica “Decky” Alexander

Jim & Cathie Dries

John & Renee Greden

John Splitt

Harvey Somers

Jeff McGrew

Doug Scott

Ellen Rabinowitz

Helen Starman

Leslie Sobel

Gabriel Gurule

Alyshia Dyer

Ayesha Ghazi Edwin

Hedieh Briggs

Barbara Kramer

Peter Lindeman

Mike Allemang

Charles L. Duty

Loren Townes

Daniel Freeman

Wendy Lawson

Brendan Johnson

Chris Yu

Shary Brown

Ginny Rogers

Vanessa Brooks

Kirk A. Profit

Bob & Pam Guenzel

John Pollack & Allie Dorsky

Ricky Gonzalez

Mitchell Rivard

Seth Friedman

Margy Long

Zach Rich

Gene Ragland

Corey Mason

Jeremiah Richardson

Adam Goodman

Steven Chisholm

Cat Hadley

Jennifer Genow

Morgan Foreman

We'd love to add you to our growing list of supporters!
Please sign up here if we can include your name.

Thanks for submitting!